Specimen 302898

Collection: Invertebrate
Catalog No.: 302898
Accn. No.: 853
Case No.:0
 
Remarks: USGS Locality M1906
Old entry states locality as MI 0070.

2008. Caruthers & Stanley. systematic Analysis of Upper Triassic Silicified Scleractinian Corals from Wrangellia and the Alexander Terrane, Alaska and British Columbia. J. Paleont., Vol.82, No.3: 470-491 pp.
Figured
Specimen Information
Type Status: illustrated
Elements: 2
Part: No
Counterpart: No
 
Taxon InformationLocality Information
Taxon Name: Pamiroseris merianiLocality No.: MI 0099
Common Name: Cnidaria
Order: Scleractinia Continent/Ocean: North America
Family: Pamiroseriidae Country: United States
Genus: Pamiroseris State/Province: Alaska
Species: meriani County: Keku Strait
Island: Kuiu
Body of Water: Keku Strait
Collector InformationTime Period: Late Triassic
Collector: Erik C. KatvalaGroup: Hyd
Organization: Super Group:
Date Added: Unknown    Last Modified: 11-03-2011

Make a loan request for this specimen

For more information regarding this specimen, including high-resolution images (not available for all specimens), or to report an error, contact the UMPC collections manager