Specimen 303065

Collection: Invertebrate
Catalog No.: 303065
Accn. No.: 853
Case No.:0
 
Remarks: Hamilton Island Limestone at Squawking Crow locality.
USGS
photographed by C McRoberts, Late Triassic

2008. Katvala & Stanley. Conodont biostratigraphy and facies correlations in a Late Triassic island arc, Keku Strait, southeast Alaska. Geo. Soc. of Amer. Special Paper 442: 181-226 pp.
Figured
Specimen Information
Type Status: illustrated
Elements: 2
Part: No
Counterpart: No
 
Taxon InformationLocality Information
Taxon Name: Halobia sp.Locality No.: MI 0097
Common Name: Bivalve
Order: Pterioida Continent/Ocean: North America
Family: Posidoniidae Country: United States
Genus: Halobia State/Province: Alaska
Species: County: Keku Strait
Island:
Body of Water:
Collector InformationTime Period:
Collector: Erik C. KatvalaGroup:
Organization: Super Group:
Date Added: Unknown    Last Modified: 11-07-2011

Make a loan request for this specimen

For more information regarding this specimen, including high-resolution images (not available for all specimens), or to report an error, contact the UMPC collections manager