Specimen 303362

Collection: Invertebrate
Catalog No.: 303362
Accn. No.: 853
Case No.:0
 
Remarks: USGS Locality 1911

2008. Caruthers & Stanley. systematic Analysis of Upper Triassic Silicified Scleractinian Corals from Wrangellia and the Alexander Terrane, Alaska and British Columbia. J. Paleont., Vol.82, No.3: 470-491 pp.
Figured.
Specimen Information
Type Status: illustrated
Elements: 0
Part: No
Counterpart: No
 
Taxon InformationLocality Information
Taxon Name: Gablonzeria profundaLocality No.: MI 0099
Common Name: Cnidaria
Order: Scleractinia Continent/Ocean: North America
Family: Gablonzeriidae Country: United States
Genus: Gablonzeria State/Province: Alaska
Species: profunda County: Keku Strait
Island: Kuiu
Body of Water: Keku Strait
Collector InformationTime Period: Late Triassic
Collector: Erik C. KatvalaGroup: Hyd
Organization: Super Group:
Date Added: 03-10-2004    Last Modified: 11-03-2011

Make a loan request for this specimen

For more information regarding this specimen, including high-resolution images (not available for all specimens), or to report an error, contact the UMPC collections manager