Specimen 393

Collection: Vertebrate
Catalog No.: 393
Accn. No.: 117
Case No.:0
 
Remarks: right ramus with M(2-3)
Collected 1959

Lillegraven, J.A. & Tabrum, A.R. 1983. A new species of Centetodon (Mammalia, Insectivora, Geolabididae) from southwestern Montana and its biogeographical implications. Contributions to Geology, University of Wyoming, Vol.22, No.1: 57-73 pp.
KMoore - 2010
Specimen Information
Type Status: referenced
Elements: 1
Part: No
Counterpart: No
 
Taxon InformationLocality Information
Taxon Name: Centetodon kuenziiLocality No.: MV 5810
Common Name: Insectovore
Order: Insectivora Continent/Ocean: North America
Family: Geolabididae Country: United States
Genus: Centetodon State/Province: Montana
Species: kuenzii County: Jefferson
Island:
Body of Water:
Collector InformationTime Period:
Collector: Fields, R. W.Group:
Organization: Super Group:
Date Added: 12-05-2006    Last Modified: 12-16-2010

Make a loan request for this specimen

For more information regarding this specimen, including high-resolution images (not available for all specimens), or to report an error, contact the UMPC collections manager