Specimen 400516

Collection: Invertebrate
Catalog No.: 400516
Accn. No.: 528
Case No.:0
 
Remarks: Duplicate: 20631 also listed in the publication as such in figure 5.

Microcoprolites

Fig 5: 400516B(in caption)/400516A (in text) - Polished surface.

1994. Stanley, et.al. Upper Triassic invertebrates from the Antimonio Formation, Sonora, Mexico. The Paleontological Society. Memoir 36. Vol.68(4). 33 pp.
Figured
Specimen Information
Type Status: illustrated
Elements: 9
Part: No
Counterpart: No
 
Taxon InformationLocality Information
Taxon Name: Palaxius shastaensisLocality No.: MI 9036
Common Name: Crustacean
Order: Decapoda Continent/Ocean: North America
Family: Country: Mexico
Genus: Palaxius State/Province: Sonora
Species: shastaensis County:
Island:
Body of Water:
Collector InformationTime Period: Upper Triassic
Collector: GonzalezGroup:
Organization: Super Group:
Date Added: 01-03-2005    Last Modified: 11-29-2011

Make a loan request for this specimen

For more information regarding this specimen, including high-resolution images (not available for all specimens), or to report an error, contact the UMPC collections manager