Specimen 4042

Collection: Vertebrate
Catalog No.: 4042
Accn. No.: 284
Case No.:52
 
Remarks: fragment of right ramus with M2
Also includes cast.
Ardyce Taylor 2009

Nichols, Ralph. 1976. Early Miocene Mammals from the Lemhi Valley of Idaho. Unpublished Master's Thesis, The University of Montana.
Referred & Figured
KMoore - 2012
Specimen Information
Type Status: thesis
Elements: 2
Part: No
Counterpart: No
 
Taxon InformationLocality Information
Taxon Name: Domnina sp.Locality No.: MV 7306
Common Name: Shrew
Order: Lipotyphla Continent/Ocean: N. America
Family: Soricidae Country: United States
Genus: Domnina State/Province: Idaho
Species: County: Lemhi
Island:
Body of Water:
Collector InformationTime Period: Cenozoic: Neogene: Miocene: Arikareean (NALMA)
Collector: Ralph NicholsGroup:
Organization: Super Group:
Date Added: 10-22-2007    Last Modified: 08-20-2012

Make a loan request for this specimen

For more information regarding this specimen, including high-resolution images (not available for all specimens), or to report an error, contact the UMPC collections manager