Specimen 5233

Collection: Vertebrate
Catalog No.: 5233
Accn. No.: 312
Case No.:250
 
Remarks: Pg. 39, humerus lacking proximal piphysis, articulated with ulna and radius lacking distal ends.
Ardyce Taylor 2009

Nichols, Ralph. 1976. Early Miocene Mammals from the Lemhi Valley of Idaho. Unpublished Master's Thesis, The University of Montana.
Referred
KMoore - 2012

Nichols (1976) Early Miocene Mammals from the Lemhi Valley of Idaho. Tebiwa, 18(2): 9-47pp.
referred
KMoore - 2015

*publication states locality as MV 7303
Specimen Information
Type Status: referenced
Elements: 2
Part: No
Counterpart: No
 
Taxon InformationLocality Information
Taxon Name: indeterminateLocality No.: MV 7307
Common Name: Procyonid
Order: Continent/Ocean: North America
Family: Country: United States
Genus: State/Province: Idaho
Species: County: Lemhi
Island:
Body of Water:
Collector InformationTime Period: Cenozoic: Neogene: Miocene: Arikareean (NALMA)
Collector: Nichols, RalphGroup:
Organization: University of MontanaSuper Group:
Date Added: 10-29-2007    Last Modified: 02-10-2015

Make a loan request for this specimen

For more information regarding this specimen, including high-resolution images (not available for all specimens), or to report an error, contact the UMPC collections manager