Specimen 5347

Collection: Vertebrate
Catalog No.: 5347
Accn. No.: 323
Case No.:310
 
Remarks: Cast of Type
Upper Eocene

KMoore - 2008
Specimen Information
Type Status: plastotype
Elements: 1
Part: No
Counterpart: No
 
Taxon InformationLocality Information
Taxon Name: Ourayia uintensis Locality No.: UC 3036C
Common Name: Primate
Order: Continent/Ocean:
Family: Country:
Genus: State/Province:
Species: County:
Island:
Body of Water:
Collector InformationTime Period:
Collector: U. Cal. PartyGroup:
Organization: University of CaliforniaSuper Group:
Date Added: 11-01-2007    Last Modified: 12-04-2008

Make a loan request for this specimen

For more information regarding this specimen, including high-resolution images (not available for all specimens), or to report an error, contact the UMPC collections manager