Specimen 5353

Collection: Vertebrate
Catalog No.: 5353
Accn. No.: 323
Case No.:310
Remarks: Cast of Type
Middle Paleocene

KMoore - 2008
Specimen Information
Type Status: plastotype
Elements: 1
Part: No
Counterpart: No
Taxon InformationLocality Information
Taxon Name: Picrodus silberlingiLocality No.: UC 3036C
Common Name: insectivore
Order: Primates Continent/Ocean:
Family: Picrodontidae Country:
Genus: Picrodus State/Province:
Species: silberlingi County:
Body of Water:
Collector InformationTime Period:
Collector: U. Cal. PartyGroup:
Organization: University of CaliforniaSuper Group:
Date Added: 11-01-2007    Last Modified: 08-13-2015

Make a loan request for this specimen

For more information regarding this specimen, including high-resolution images (not available for all specimens), or to report an error, contact the UMPC collections manager