Specimen 5489

Collection: General Collection
Catalog No.: 5489
Accn. No.: 338
Case No.:0
 
Remarks: type cast
Specimen Information
Type Status: plastotype
Elements: 1
Part: Yes
Counterpart: No
 
Taxon InformationLocality Information
Taxon Name: Leptotomus caryophilusLocality No.: Unknown
Common Name: Rodent
Order: Rodentia Continent/Ocean:
Family: Ischyromyidae Country:
Genus: Leptotomus State/Province:
Species: caryophilus County:
Island:
Body of Water:
Collector InformationTime Period:
Collector: Group:
Organization: Super Group:
Date Added: 11-02-2007    Last Modified: 11-01-2011

Make a loan request for this specimen

For more information regarding this specimen, including high-resolution images (not available for all specimens), or to report an error, contact the UMPC collections manager