Specimen 5512

Collection: Vertebrate
Catalog No.: 5512
Accn. No.: 388
Case No.:310
 
Remarks: Cast of Type RP4 & M3
Late Eocene

KMoore - 2008
Specimen Information
Type Status: plastotype
Elements: 1
Part: No
Counterpart: No
 
Taxon InformationLocality Information
Taxon Name: Paleycodus trigonodus Locality No.: MV 0000
Common Name: Primate
Order: Continent/Ocean: null
Family: Country:
Genus: State/Province:
Species: County:
Island:
Body of Water:
Collector InformationTime Period:
Collector: UnknownGroup:
Organization: Super Group:
Date Added: 09-11-2006    Last Modified: 12-04-2008

Make a loan request for this specimen

For more information regarding this specimen, including high-resolution images (not available for all specimens), or to report an error, contact the UMPC collections manager