Specimen 5516

Collection: Vertebrate
Catalog No.: 5516
Accn. No.: 338
Case No.:311
 
Remarks: Cas of type
Right Molar
KMoore- 2008
Specimen Information
Type Status: plastotype
Elements: 1
Part: No
Counterpart: No
 
Taxon InformationLocality Information
Taxon Name: Purgatorius unioLocality No.: MV 0000
Common Name: Primate
Order: Continent/Ocean: null
Family: Country:
Genus: State/Province:
Species: County:
Island:
Body of Water:
Collector InformationTime Period:
Collector: UnknownGroup:
Organization: Super Group:
Date Added: 11-02-2007    Last Modified: 12-05-2008

Make a loan request for this specimen

For more information regarding this specimen, including high-resolution images (not available for all specimens), or to report an error, contact the UMPC collections manager