Specimen 5623

Collection: Vertebrate
Catalog No.: 5623
Accn. No.: 351
Case No.:311
Remarks: Cast of Type
KMoore - 2008
Specimen Information
Type Status: plastotype
Elements: 2
Part: No
Counterpart: No
Taxon InformationLocality Information
Taxon Name: Dipsalodon matthewiLocality No.: MV 7719
Common Name: Creodont
Order: Creodonta Continent/Ocean: null
Family: Oxyaenidae Country:
Genus: Dipsalodon State/Province:
Species: matthewi County:
Body of Water:
Collector InformationTime Period:
Collector: Jeppesen, G.L.Group:
Organization: Super Group:
Date Added: 09-11-2006    Last Modified: 08-13-2015

Make a loan request for this specimen

For more information regarding this specimen, including high-resolution images (not available for all specimens), or to report an error, contact the UMPC collections manager