Specimen 5643

Collection: Vertebrate
Catalog No.: 5643
Accn. No.: 351
Case No.:310
 
Remarks: Cast of Claw (Part of Type)
Upper Cretaceous
Cast by J. Horner 1976

KMoore - 2008
Specimen Information
Type Status: plastotype
Elements: 1
Part: No
Counterpart: No
 
Taxon InformationLocality Information
Taxon Name: Dryptosaurus aquilunguis (Cope)Locality No.: MV 9990
Common Name: Tyrannosauroidea
Order: Continent/Ocean: North America
Family: Country: United States
Genus: State/Province: New Jersey
Species: County: Gloucester
Island:
Body of Water:
Collector InformationTime Period: Mesozoic: Cretaceous: Late
Collector: Voorhees, J.C.Group:
Organization: Super Group:
Date Added: 02-05-2004    Last Modified: 12-04-2008

Make a loan request for this specimen

For more information regarding this specimen, including high-resolution images (not available for all specimens), or to report an error, contact the UMPC collections manager