Specimen 6244

Collection: Invertebrate
Catalog No.: 6244
Accn. No.: 250
Case No.:76
 
Remarks: MISSING1
Collected 1/26/1973

Schram, F. & Horner, R. 1978. Crustacea of the Mississippian Bear Gulch Limestone of Central Montana. J. of Paleo. V.52, No.2: 394-406pp.
Referred.
KMoore - 2011
Specimen Information
Type Status: referenced
Elements: 1
Part: No
Counterpart: No
 
Taxon InformationLocality Information
Taxon Name: Bairdops beargulchensisLocality No.: MI 7106
Common Name: Crustacean
Order: Palaeostomatopoda Continent/Ocean: North America
Family: n/a Country: United States
Genus: Bairdops State/Province: Montana
Species: beargulchensis County: Fergus
Island:
Body of Water:
Collector InformationTime Period: Paleozoic: Carboniferous: Mississippian: Serpukhovian
Collector: Melton and partyGroup: Big Snowy
Organization: Super Group:
Date Added: 09-14-2006    Last Modified: 02-11-2011

Make a loan request for this specimen

For more information regarding this specimen, including high-resolution images (not available for all specimens), or to report an error, contact the UMPC collections manager