Specimen 6289

Collection: Invertebrate
Catalog No.: 6289
Accn. No.: 250
Case No.:76
 
Remarks: Geos313-1-2009

Schram, F.R. & Horner, J. 1978. Crustacea of the Mississippian Bear Gulch Limestone of Central Montana. J. of Paleo. V.52, No.2: 394-406 pp.
Referred.
KMoore - 2011
Specimen Information
Type Status: referenced
Elements: 1
Part: No
Counterpart: No
 
Taxon InformationLocality Information
Taxon Name: Sairocaris centurionLocality No.: MI 7106
Common Name: Crustacean
Order: Archaeostraca Continent/Ocean: North America
Family: Sairocarididae Country: United States
Genus: Sairocaris State/Province: Montana
Species: centurion County: Fergus
Island:
Body of Water:
Collector InformationTime Period: Paleozoic: Carboniferous: Mississippian: Serpukhovian
Collector: Melton & PartyGroup: Big Snowy
Organization: Super Group:
Date Added: 10-21-1999    Last Modified: 02-04-2011

Make a loan request for this specimen

For more information regarding this specimen, including high-resolution images (not available for all specimens), or to report an error, contact the UMPC collections manager