Specimen 7210

Collection: Invertebrate
Catalog No.: 7210
Accn. No.: 892
Case No.:123
 
Remarks: Kuenzi (1965) Early Triassic (Scythian) Ammonoids from Northeastern Washington. Journal of Paleo. Vol.39, No.3, 365-378 pp.
Text-fig. 3A
Plate 53, Fig. 13-14

KMoore - 2014
Specimen Information
Type Status: hypotype
Elements: 1
Part: No
Counterpart: No
 
Taxon InformationLocality Information
Taxon Name: Dieneroceras cf. D. dieneriLocality No.: MI 0026
Common Name: Ammonoidea
Order: Ceratitida Continent/Ocean: North America
Family: Dieneroceratidae Country: United States
Genus: Dieneroceras State/Province: Washington
Species: dieneri County: Stevens
Island:
Body of Water:
Collector InformationTime Period: Mesozoic: Triassic: Early: Unknown
Collector: W.D. KuenziGroup:
Organization: Super Group:
Date Added: 04-07-2004    Last Modified: 01-08-2015

Make a loan request for this specimen

For more information regarding this specimen, including high-resolution images (not available for all specimens), or to report an error, contact the UMPC collections manager