Specimen 7223

Collection: General Collection
Catalog No.: 7223
Accn. No.:
Case No.:0
 
Remarks: Locality: K-376, Kelly Hill, Stevens County, Washington Journal by W. David Kuenzi Early Triassic (Scythian) Ammonoids from Northeastern Washington Originally in the database incorrectly as Dieneroceras cf. D dieneri Cabinet 63, Drawer 4
Specimen Information
Type Status: hypotype
Elements: 1
Part: Yes
Counterpart: No
 
Taxon InformationLocality Information
Taxon Name: Owenites koeneniLocality No.: MI 0026
Common Name: Ammonoidea
Order: Continent/Ocean: North America
Family: Country: United States
Genus: State/Province: Washington
Species: County: Stevens
Island:
Body of Water:
Collector InformationTime Period: Triassic
Collector: W.D. KuenziGroup:
Organization: Super Group:
Date Added: 04-07-2004    Last Modified: 02-23-2005

Make a loan request for this specimen

For more information regarding this specimen, including high-resolution images (not available for all specimens), or to report an error, contact the UMPC collections manager