Specimen 8521

Collection: Invertebrate
Catalog No.: 8521
Accn. No.: 478
Case No.:93
 
Remarks: Genotype

KMoore - 2011
Specimen Information
Type Status: other
Elements: 2
Part: No
Counterpart: No
 
Taxon InformationLocality Information
Taxon Name: Dakoticancer overanaLocality No.: MI 7015
Common Name: Crustacean
Order: Decapoda Continent/Ocean: North America
Family: n/a Country: United States
Genus: Dakoticancer State/Province: South Dakota
Species: overana County: Haakon
Island:
Body of Water:
Collector InformationTime Period: Mesozoic: Cretaceous: Late: Maastrichtian
Collector: Cobban, W. A.Group:
Organization: Super Group:
Date Added: 09-19-2006    Last Modified: 05-26-2011

Make a loan request for this specimen

For more information regarding this specimen, including high-resolution images (not available for all specimens), or to report an error, contact the UMPC collections manager