Specimen 953668721

Collection: General Collection
Catalog No.: 953668721
Accn. No.: 1
Case No.:1000
 
Specimen Information
Type Status: hypodigm
Elements: 1
Part: No
Counterpart: No
 
Taxon InformationLocality Information
Taxon Name: FavositesLocality No.: 1
Common Name: Feline
Order: Continent/Ocean:
Family: Country:
Genus: State/Province:
Species: County:
Island:
Body of Water:
Collector InformationTime Period:
Collector: aGroup:
Organization: aSuper Group:
Date Added: 04-10-2012    Last Modified: 04-10-2012

Make a loan request for this specimen

For more information regarding this specimen, including high-resolution images (not available for all specimens), or to report an error, contact the UMPC collections manager